Originally providing immigration and investment advisory, in 2013 Lion's was approved by United States Citizen and Immigration Services as an official EB-5 Regional Center, covering the city of Philadelphia and surrounding counties in Pennsylvania and New Jersey.

Lion's helps interested clients become permanent residents of the United States through strategic investments in connection with the U.S. Immigrant Investor Program "Employment Based Program #5" ("EB-5"). The United States Congress created the EB-5 program in 1990 to allow individuals (as well as their spouse and children under 21 years old) to apply for a permanent U.S. green card with an investment towards a business that will create a minimum of 10 jobs per investor. 

Over the last 25 years several changes have been made to the program; it is now easier and faster for interested investors to achieve permanent resident status. Most importantly, the required investment sum has been lowered from US$1,000.000 to US$500,000 if investing through certain Regional Centers in Targeted Employment Areas. Moreover, EB-5 cases have been given priority status to significantly lower processing time.

Through 2016, Lion's completed a number of Consulting Projects, which facilitated in raising $387,500,000 in EB-5 investments. Click here for consulting projects by the Lion's Group such as Brooklyn Navy Yard and Steiner Studios, Project "Solaris" in Colorado, Project NCM USA in the Bronx and Project RiverWalk at Loon Mountain, NH.


The investor must invest US $500,000 in the EB-5 approved project in the U.S. 

The investment must create at least 10 full-time jobs for U.S. workers.

The investor must have the required net worth and capital.

No need to speak English or have relevant business experience.

The investor must be in good health (common requirement for every immigration program).

Assets invested must be lawfully gained and source of funds identified.

Money may be gifted by a parent or relative.

Your spouse and any of your unmarried children under the age of 21 are eligible.